Oil of a dogrose (Rosehip oil)
- BrandOrganic oils
- Country of manufactureUkraine
- Volume100, 200, 250, 500 ml
- Kind of cosmetic oilDogrose
This unique curative oil is made on the latest vitamino-keeping technology of hips, collected in the Carpathians.
By production of oil of a dogrose the method of cold pressing does not apply oil processing by alkali and an extraction method, the hexane fraction is not used, no chemical additives and dyes are used. Its molecules are kept "live" and natural. The oils made in such a way are the most valuable on nutritious and medicinal properties, in them all necessary and useful elements and vitamins which are very well perceived by living cells remain. Oil of a dogrose is easily acquired by an organism and possesses soft specific taste. It is recommended to use for preparation of any cold dishes, salads, vinaigrettes, cabbage, sauces, for seasoning of porridges and garnishes. It not only impacts to traditional dishes unique relish and aroma, but also increases their nutrition value. Oil of a dogrose is the real treasury of substances, useful to an organism. Useful properties of this unique oil are extraordinary various.
Structure. Dogrose oil in the people has a title of "the queen of natural oils". Useful properties of this oil are extraordinary various. It richly high soderzhaniyemnenasyshchenny and saturated fatty acids (including linoleic - 57,8%, linolenovy - 14,3%, olein - 19,1%, palmitic - 5,3%, miristinovy - 1,15%, stearin - 0,31%), tokoferol (vitamin E not less than 40 mg of %), carotinoids (pro-vitamin A not less than 55 mg of %), vitamin C, phospholipids, flavonid (kvartsetin and kempferol), galaktolipid, phytosterols, salts of iron, calcium, manganese, phosphorus, magnesium, copper and molybdenum.
Properties. It is known that C and E vitamins are the strongest antioxidants which effectively fight with free radicals and considerably slow down processes of aging of an organism. Besides, vitamin C helps to stimulate synthesis of the collagen extremely necessary for maintenance of elasticity, elasticity and a tone of skin. Vitamin E, in turn, promotes good moistening of skin, saturation by its oxygen and to preservation of its freshness, beauty and youth. Due to such variety of components oil of a dogrose possesses a wide range of impact on face skin. Its application allows to normalize exchange processes of skin and to prevent accumulation of products of disintegration in its cages which lead to presenilation of integuments. Thanks to the unique regenerating properties oil of a dogrose accelerates process of healing of various injuries of skin, helps to eliminate cosmetic defects of skin as, for example, hems, scars and spots after spots. Use of oil of a dogrose perfectly helps with fight against aging of skin, prevents emergence of wrinkles on the face, smoothes already available wrinkles and increases elasticity and elasticity of skin. Dogrose oil very well cleans small wrinkles around eyes. Also it well helps to clean bags under eyes if daily to oil a lower eyelid of a dogrose in the evenings. This oil is capable to prevent developing of new wrinkles, and also to smooth already available wrinkles. For such effect it is necessary to apply several drops of oil on the cleared skin before going to bed. This oil - soft, but powerful antidepressant which eliminates indecision and gives self-confidence. Perfectly tones up blood vessels, possesses antimicrobic action, cleans traces of fatigue and stresses from skin.